Home / Homeopathy / A ‘WONDER’ HERB CALLED CAUSTICUM

A ‘WONDER’ HERB CALLED CAUSTICUM

 

A ‘WONDER’ HERB CALLED CAUSTICUM

Causticum herb is used to treat a variety of conditions. It is specifically used as a first aid remedy for burns and those pains which have a burning sensation.

This wonder Homeopathic medicine is prepared by taking slaked lime and sulfate of potash and combining them and further dissolving them in purified water. It is then further diluted and succussed.

Causticum was discovered by Hahnemann in the early 1800s. This herb can treat various urinary disorders and has proven beneficial for children suffering from bed wetting and frequent urination. Causticum also gives amazing results for those suffering from severe cough, dry throat.

Other names of Causticum are:

Botanical Name: Potassium Hydrate

English Name: Causticum

Common Names:

  1. Acne Sine Kali
  2. Custicum Hahnemanni
  3. Hahnemann’s Tinctura
  4. Hahnemann’s Tinctura Acris Sine Kali

Causticum is also known to treat the paralysis of Oesophagus, paralysis of throat and paralysis of upper eyelids; bladder and heaviness of the body. Please consult a qualified Homeopath and terms of usage before using Causticum.

About ayushadmin

Check Also

hepatitis

What is Hepatitis?

Meaning? Hepatitis is an inflammation of the liver. The disease could progress to chronic hepatitis …